View Sidebar

Privacy Policy

Practice Finance Solutions is a trading name of Change Finance Ltd.

At Change Finance Ltd we take your privacy very seriously and this policy means that we hold your
personal information under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We use information you
provide to deliver the best, most valuable experience we can, while ensuring your data is protected.
This privacy policy explains the data processing practices of Change Finance Ltd. If you have any
specific requests or queries, please send us an e-mail to: enquiries@changefinancegroup.co.uk.

How we collect information

Personal information is collected by Change Finance Ltd from you when you complete an enquiry or
registration form, or e-mail us your details to be signed up for newsletters. We also collect
information automatically about your visit to our site. Information obtained in this way, such as
demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form, i.e. your individual identity
is not revealed.

The information we collect

This can include: Names of Individuals/Job Titles, Date of Birth(s), Details of Partners/Directors, Business/Residential Postal Addresses, Email Addresses, Telephone Numbers, Bank Details/Statements, Latest Accounts and Asset & Liability Statements.

How we use and share information

When using the various sections of our website or when subscribing to our newsletter, you will be
given the opportunity to provide your consent to Change Finance Ltd or one of its trading names
holding personal information through opting in. By providing your consent you agree to Change
Finance Ltd sending you communications. The relevant information is then used by us to
communicate with you on matters relating to the service to which consent relates as outlined below:
We will not share your personal information with any third party unless given your consent to do so.
We take your privacy seriously, and will never sell your information to any third party. You can
change your communication preferences at any time in such circumstances you can contact us at
enquiries@changefinancegroup.co.uk.

How we protect your information

Your information will be stored securely in our web files/servers.
Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the
security of your data transmitted from our site, any transmission is at your own risk. Once
we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try
and prevent unauthorised access. If we detect any data breach we will notify you
immediately be email or other means of communication.

Availability of information

You have the right to ask what information the company holds about you, to rectify any incorrect
personal information, to restrict how personal information is used, to request access to personal
information, to be informed about how to keep it up to date, to be informed about how the
company is meeting its data protection obligations, to object to us processing your personal
information, to request that we erase your personal information and to exercise your right to
withdraw consent at any time. You may do this by sending an email to:
enquiries@changefinancegroup.co.uk, calling us 01543 473400 or writing to us at The Smithy,
Woodgate Stables, Crawley Lane, Kings Bromley, Staffordshire DE13 7JF.

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if
you are dissatisfied about how we handle your personal information. You can contact the
ICO on the following contact details:
You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or
calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113
If you require any more assistance or information on our privacy policy, please send us an e-mail.